Our Buys, Boice, Boyce Family Tree
To date there are 1168 total names listed in our family tree database
The following New York information was compiled over the past year, and was extracted from various sources, chiefly the church marriage and baptism records of Columbia County NY.

A special thanks goes out to noted Greene County and Columbia County Historian, Doug Leary, volunteer, who's exhaustive help with these records is to be truly commended. Also, a special thanks to Nancy A. Giffith, town of Taghkanic Historian and volunteer.

Church record sources:
Baptisms St. Thomas Lutheran Church: Churchtown, Columbia County,1760-1899, Baptisms Dutch Reformed Church: Claverack, Columbia County, 1727-1899, Marriages Reformed Dutch Church: Claverack, Columbia County, 1639-1916, Baptisms West Copake, Reformed Dutch Church Records, Columbia County, NY., Oak Hill Reformed Church, Durham, Greene County: 1794-1832, Denomination: Reformed.

Additional sources:
Pension papers for the military service of John Boice, War of 1812. Town of Livingston , Road Districts, 1852-1866., Livingston Account Book for 1767-1784., Livingston Tenants 1789-1808., Town of Taghkanic Districts, circa 1808-1824., 1850 Census Taghkanic, Columbia County, NY., 1860 Census Claverack, Columbia County, NY., 1880 Census Chatham, Columbia County, NY. Family tree John Boice
provided to me by Clara Ann Boice-Van Tassel, Family tree Jonathan Boice Jr. provided by Stanley Bruce LYCZAK Sr., Family tree of Hiram Smith Boice provided by Linda Rhoades and supplemented by Bobbie Fiedler.

  1. Rudolph BUYS, b. ca. 1730/47 in New York, m. Catharina, ca. 1765 in Claverack, Old Albany, NY.
    1. Christina BUYS, b. ca. 1765, m. Christophel BECHTEL, 29 December 1787 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      1. Jacob BECHTEL, b. 15 September 1788 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      2. Thomas BECHTEL (2), b. 9 December 1791 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      3. Cathrine BECHTEL, b. 10 July 1794 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
      4. Margretha BECHTEL, b. 18 October 1796 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      5. Christophel BECHTEL (2), b. 16 April 1800 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
      6. Hiram BECHTEL, b. 1803 in Durham, Greene, NY.
    2. Jacob BUYS, b. 25 September 1767 in Claverack, Old Albany, NY., m. Catherina KUHNS, ca. 1793, d. 1842 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
      1. John BOICE, b. 5 June 1794 in Columbia County, NY., m. Catherine JACOBY, February 1818 in Columbia County, NY., d. 4 July 1876 in Cairo, Greene, NY.
        1. Henry P. BOICE, b. 5 February 1818 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Lydia BOICE, m. Hellen HART, 1852 in Greene County, NY., d. 18 September 1887 in Saugerties, Ulster, NY.
          1. Lydia B. BOICE, b. 23 January 1843 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Levi DUBOIS, 23 January 1862 in Kiskatom, Greene, NY., d. 1 March 1914
          2. Henrietta BOICE, b. 1852 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Joseph M.C. CAIRNS in Saugerties, Ulster, NY.
            1. Harry CAIRNS, b. December 1879 in Saugerties, Ulster, NY.
            2. Fred CAIRNS, b. March 1882 in Saugerties, Ulster, NY.
            3. Floyd CAIRNS, b. September 1884 in Saugerties, Ulster, NY.
          3. Ella J. BOICE, b. 1866 in Saugerties, Ulster, NY., d. 18 December 1869 in Saugerties, Ulster, NY.
        2. Mary Ann BOICE, b. 23 May 1820 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Peter COCHRAN, d. 1902
          1. John S. COCHRAN, b. 1845 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Emma J. YEADON in Round Top, Greene, NY., d. 9 February 1906 in Greene County, NY.
            1. Kate L. "Katie" COCHRAN, b. 1873 in New York, m. George L. MCGANN, 14 September 1899, d. 1963
            2. George H. COCHRAN, b. 24 February 1878 in New York, m. Margaret ZINKAN, 25 November 1931, d. 15 April 1968 in Greene County, NY.
              1. John G. COCHRAN, b. July 1932 in Essen, Germany, m. Kathleen BURNS, 1960, m. Susan ?, ca. 1980
                1. Victoria Lynn COCHRAN, b. 15 January 1961
                2. George Edward Sean COCHRAN, b. 16 January 1962
                3. Michael James COCHRAN, b. 18 July 1965
                4. Kelly Sue COCHRAN, b. ca. 1981
              2. Katherine COCHRAN, b. 1937
            3. Ruth COCHRAN, b. 1892 in Round Top, Greene, NY., d. 1894 in Round Top, Greene, NY.
          2. Rosalyn (Rosalie) COCHRAN, b. 31 July 1854 in Cairo, Greene, NY., d. 25 October 1861 in Cairo, Greene, NY.
          3. J. Howard COCHRAN, b. September 1863 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Lillian SCHERMERHORN
            1. Ethel COCHRAN, b. August 1889 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. John REGAN
              1. Lillian REGAN, b. ca. 1920 in California
            2. Gordon COCHRAN, b. 19 February 1893 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Irene E. ???, d. 15 December 1964 in Escondido, CA.
        3. Jacob William BOICE, b. 2 October 1822 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Eliza PITCHER, 28 September 1851 in Kiskatom, Greene, NY.
          1. Julia Ann BOICE, b. July 1852 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Lester C. BOICE, ca. 1869 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            1. Jesse Lester BOICE, b. 4 September 1870 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., m. Catherine GRUMMEL, d. 1944
              1. Jesse BOICE, b. ca. 1903 in Massachusetts, m. Ann COMFORTI
              2. Elisabeth Rita BOICE, b. 11 November 1904 in Massachusetts, m. John F. CARTER, 19 October 1935, d. 7 April 1962
                1. Elisabeth Frances CARTER, b. 6 April 1944, m. Robert James BLOZIE, 26 April 1969
                  1. Kelly Jean BLOZIE, b. 12 April 1970, m. Calvin Andrew PHIPPS
                  2. Kristin Marie BLOZIE, b. 24 June 1972
                  3. Kimberly Carter BLOZIE, b. 3 June 1977
                  4. Brian Boice BLOZIE, b. 13 October 1979
              3. Eva May BOICE, b. 30 May 1907 in Massachusetts, m. William James LYONS, 24 November 1924
                1. Jean Marie LYONS, b. 27 March 1928, m. Russell SMITH, 12 August 1950
                  1. Carolyn Jean SMITH, b. 31 March 1952, m. Thomas FISCHER, June 1970
                    1. Darcy FISCHER
                    2. Heidi FISCHER
                    3. Thomas FISCHER (2)
                  2. Russell Charles SMITH, b. 15 July 1954, m. Alice PICOU
                  3. Stephen Christopher SMITH, b. 13 December 1955, m. Elisabeth HAHN
                    1. Amanda SMITH
                    2. Melanie SMITH
                2. Phyliss Ann LYONS, b. 23 January 1931, m. Robert J. DRISCOLL, 27 May 1954
                  1. Robert J. DRISCOLL Jr., b. 23 January 1955, m. Cynthia CHESBRO, 27 May 1979, m. Nancy NEILS, 3 March 2007
                    1. Candace A. DRISCOLL, b. 9 December 1980, m. Amadeau PEREIA, 11 November 2006
                      1. Hailey A PEREIRA, b. 15 November 2008
                    2. Robert J. Driscoll III, b. 1 July 1983
                  2. Jean Marie DRISCOLL, b. 29 March 1957, m. Paul UGOLINI, 6 November 1981
                    1. Christine E. UGOLINI, b. 2 April 1986
                    2. Mark E UGOLINI, b. 19 July 1987
                  3. Susan Jane DRISCOLL, b. 17 July 1959, m. Mario V. MERCADANTE, 4 October 1985, m. Joseph E. NOWAK, 11 April 2001
                    1. Mario V. MERCANDANTE, b. 23 January 1990
                    2. Michael J. MERCANDANTE, b. 18 May 1993
                  4. Daniel J. DRISCOLL, b. 12 March 1962
                3. William James LYONS Jr., b. 29 April 1933, m. Linda Arli HOLMES, 28 December 1964, d. 11 October 2005
                  1. Brenda Arli LYONS, b. 22 June 1968, m. Mark KAROLIDES, 30 May 1992
                    1. Nicole Arli KAROLIDES, b. 12 February 1995
                    2. Ryan William KAROLIDES, b. 23 September 1997
                  2. Jaime Marie LYONS, b. 10 April 1976, m. Mathew Stephen WILLIAMS, 12 January 2007
                    1. Mia Arli WILLIAMS, b. 21 December 2007
                4. Jessie Michael LYONS, b. 20 November 1934, m. Bonnie Elisabeth RIVET, 1 September 1960
                  1. Elizabeth Ann LYONS, b. 27 March 1962, m. Michael Scott TASKER, 21 March 1992
                    1. Rebecca Elizabeth TASKER, b. 4 March 1996
                    2. Sean Michael TASKER, b. 12 May 1998
                    3. Austin Scott TASKER, b. 5 March 2002
                  2. Jesse Michael LYONS Jr., b. 24 June 1963, m. Cynthia BEEBE, 11 October 1997
                    1. Jacob LYONS, b. 3 August 2000
                    2. Casey LYONS, b. 21 August 2002
                  3. Matthew Martin LYONS, b. 24 April 1968, m. Julie Anne KALMENSON, 30 April 1995
              4. Jane Catherine BOICE, b. 7 April 1912, m. William Donald (Duncan) CROCKER, 12 August 1939, d. 4 August 2002
                1. William Duncan CROCKER, b. 20 August 1941, m. Dolores Ann HOLCOMB, 15 April 1967, d. 11 May 1974, m. Susan Mary FRIGON, 28 November 1974, d. 4 May 1998
                  1. Theresa Ann CROCKER, b. 9 February 1970, m. Francis Joseph CONSOLI, 8 October 1995
                    1. Justin Francis CONSOLI, b. 29 March 1998
                  2. William Duncan CROCKER (2), b. 19 April 1971, m. Amy JENKINSON, 3 October 1998
                    1. Margaret CROCKER, b. 23 December 1999
                    2. William Duncan CROCKER (3), b. 24 December 2001
                    3. John Edward CROCKER, b. 16 August 2006
                  3. Rebecca Jane CROCKER, b. 28 December 1972, m. Robert James SABATINI, 18 October 1972
                    1. Adam Duncan SABATINI, b. 19 December 2004
                    2. Luke Nicolas SABATINI, b. 29 September 2005
                    3. Benjamin Robert SABATINI, b. 6 September 2007
                  4. Seth Peter CROCKER, b. 11 February 1976, m. Heidi Lynn FREIMUTH, 11 October 2003
                    1. Ryan Charles CROCKER, b. 27 November 2005
                    2. Natalie Jane CROCKER, b. 3 May 2007
                  5. Erin Mary CROCKER, b. 23 March 1981
                2. Susan Jane CROCKER, b. 28 February 1944, m. Thomas McDonald DUNN, 9 June 1966
                  1. Jennifer Susan DUNN, b. 25 May 1967, m. Donald Jeffrey HIBBARD, 20 May 1995
                    1. William Thomas HIBBARD, b. 15 September 1996
                    2. Reid Jeffreey HIBBARD, b. 8 September 1998
                    3. Alice Jane HIBBARD, b. 2 February 2001
                    4. Zachary VanBeurden HIBBARD, b. 2 February 2001
                  2. Sandra Elizabeth DUNN, b. 8 May 1969, m. Christopher Allen KOSIK, 20 May 1995
                    1. Susann Jane KOSIK, b. 12 August 1995
                    2. Hal Christopher KOSIK, b. 2 April 1998
                    3. Mason Clark KOSIK, b. 9 November 2000
                    4. Ede Elizabeth KOSIK, b. 17 February 2004
                  3. Michael McDonald DUNN, b. 20 February 1971, m. Huyen Chau VU, 7 June 2003
                  4. Mary Jane DUNN, b. 8 January 1974, m. Eric Daniel MROZKOWSKI, 27 June 1998
                    1. Ella Bliss MROZKOWSKI, b. 16 March 2000
                    2. Maiza Jane MROZKOWSKI, b. 10 October 2003
                3. Mary Louise CROCKER, b. 4 May 1945, m. Robert William MUELLER, 11 June 1966
                  1. Donn Christopher MUELLER, b. 1 September 1967, m. Polo WAGNER, 4 July 1997
                    1. John Allston MUELLER, b. 24 April 2003
                    2. William Mason MUELLER, b. 15 December 2004
                    3. Kaitlin Elizabeth MUELLER, b. 28 July 2006
                    4. Sarah Grace MUELLER, b. 14 August 2008
                  2. William Robert MUELLER, b. 15 February 1975
                  3. Margaret Jane MUELLER, b. 29 August 1979, m. Robert Hughes MCQUEEN, 6 September 1997
                    1. Mary Anna MCQUEEN, b. 15 February 1999
                    2. Megan Shawn MCQUEEN, b. 21 July 2001
                    3. Robert Duncan MCQUEEN, b. 16 November 2003
            1. Jenny BOICE, b. ca. 1873 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            2. Eva BOICE (2), b. ca. 1878 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            3. Perry BOICE, b. 1 January 1880 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., d. 24 July 1905 in West Stockbridge, Berkshire, MA.
            4. Nicholas Cady BOICE, b. 4 February 1887 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            5. Roswell Flowers BOICE, b. 1 May 1891 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., d. 24 July 1917 in West Stockbridge, Berkshire, MA.
          2. Mary Elizabeth BOICE, b. 1854 in Cairo, Greene, NY.
          3. Francis Emma BOICE, b. ca. 1856 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. William BOICE (2), ca. 1872 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            1. Grace BOICE, b. ca. 1873 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., m. Joseph MATHEWS
            2. Ward BOICE, b. ca. 1876 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            3. Florence BOICE (2), b. ca. 1879 in Austerlitz, Columbia, NY.
          4. John William BOICE, b. 20 February 1858 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Catherine MCKOAN, 5 October 1884 in Valatie, Columbia, NY., d. 25 August 1943 in Athens, Greene, NY.
            1. Elizabeth Esther BOICE, b. 4 September 1885, d. 7 October 1920
            2. Elmer Edward BOICE, b. 24 September 1887 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Edna Margaret HAM, d. May 1973 in Schaghticoke, Rensselaer, NY.
              1. Rolland Ellsworth BOICE, b. 1910 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., d. 7 January 1911 in Athens, Greene, NY.
            3. Mary BOICE, b. 11 September 1890, d. 7 December 1890
            4. George Wellington BOICE, b. 21 December 1893 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., m. Mary Elizabeth MCAREE, 22 September 1919 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
              1. Mary Elizabeth BOICE (2), b. ca. 1920 in Albany, Albany, NY., d. ca. 1920 in Albany, Albany, NY.
              2. Margaret BOICE, b. 20 June 1922 in Albany, Albany, NY., m. Reid W. CONDON, 17 October 1941 in Elkton, MD., d. 19 February 2000 in Albany, Albany, NY.
                1. Reid George CONDON, b. 19 September 1943, m. Beverly M. PALMER, 1 February 1966
              3. Dorothy BOICE, b. 17 March 1924 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Willard WOOLSEY, 1 September 1946
                1. William Roy WOOLSEY, b. 20 June 1947
                2. John Francis WOOLSEY, b. 9 November 1948
                3. Carol Jean WOOLSEY, b. 4 December 1949
                4. Nancy Ellen WOOLSEY, b. 19 November 1952
                5. Richard George WOOLSEY, b. 20 March 1954
                6. David James WOOLSEY, b. 11 January 1957
                7. Thomas Edward WOOLSEY, b. 28 June 1958
                8. Daniel WOOLSEY, b. 8 April 1961
              4. George W. BOICE Jr., b. 29 August 1926 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Jean HAYES, m. Constance GOODARD, 13 February 1956, d. 22 May 1988 in Hartford, CT.
                1. Linda BOICE, b. December 1951
                2. George W. BOICE 3rd, b. 16 July 1959
                3. Charles BOICE, b. 6 November 1960
                4. Michael A. BOICE, b. 8 January 1964
                5. Kathleen BOICE, b. 26 November 1965
              5. John J. BOICE, b. 29 January 1930 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Veronica BRUNO, 20 February 1954 in East Douglas, MA. d. 13 September, 2013 - Obituary
                1. John J. BOICE Jr., b. 2 December 1954
                2. David F. BOICE, b. 12 November 1956
                3. Anne E. BOICE, b. 11 July 1960
                4. Mary C. BOICE, b. 15 August 1964
              6. Mary Elizabeth BOICE (3), b. 19 November 1933 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., d. 19 November 1933 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
          5. Stephen Douglas BOICE, b. ca. 1859 in Cairo, Greene, NY.
          6. Emma BOICE, b. ca. 1862 in Cairo, Greene, NY.
          7. Elmer BOICE, b. January 1863 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. May K. ???, ca. 1892 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            1. William BOICE (3), b. August 1893 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            2. Agnes J. BOICE, b. August 1894 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            3. Eugene BOICE, b. January 1896 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            4. Vincent BOICE, b. July 1897 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            5. Edna BOICE, b. March 1899 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
          8. Edward BOICE, b. May 1869 in Columbia County, NY., m. Cora F. ???, ca. 1890 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
            1. Iola M. BOICE, b. April 1891 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
        4. Stephen V. BOYCE, b. 28 January 1825 in Durham, Greene, NY., m. Lucinda Elizabeth STEWART, 15 October 1856 in Nevada County, CA., d. 11 November 1909 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
          1. Frank Marion WARWICK-BOYCE, b. ca. 1852 in Eldorado County, CA., m. Sarah A. SIMPSON, d. 1923 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
            1. Ralph Valen BOYCE, b. 1887 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. Florence R. HINTON in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., d. 1958
            2. Marion F. BOYCE, b. 1894 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., d. 1958
            3. Nathan BOYCE, b. 29 January 1910 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
          2. Orrin Randolph PLILEY-BOYCE, b. 25 November 1854 in Eldorado County, CA., m. Sarah Jane EVANS, d. 13 March 1932 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
            1. Alice BOYCE (2), b. 1861 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. Tom DAVIS, 15 November 1880, d. 23 October 1888
              1. Oren DAVIS, b. 1881 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
              2. Haley DAVIS, b. 1883 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
              3. Grace DAVIS, b. 1885 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
            2. Ben BOYCE, b. 1901 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
          3. John Henry BOYCE, b. 1 January 1859 in Victoria, B.C. Canada, m. Almira Georgina WALTER, 2 March 1894 in Seattle, King, WA., d. 12 August 1930 in Sedro Woolley, WA.
            1. John Leroy BOYCE, b. 18 July 1894 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Evelyn Rose RUDOLPH, d. ca. 1954 in Seattle, King, WA.
              1. June Bernice BOYCE, b. 18 June 1920 in Brooklyn, Kings, NY., m. Eugene J. DELL d. July 23, 2008. Seattle, King, WA.
                1. Eugene J. (Luigi) DELL (2), b. 24 April 1944
                2. Anthonie Lee (Toni) DELL, b. 19 September 1946, m. Mr. MATHERLEY, 1967
                  1. Tate James MATHERLEY, b. 12 January 1971 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Andrea GIRVIN, 10 October 1999
                    1. Shaelyn MATHERLEY, b. 3 July 1994
                  2. Taft John MATHERLY, b. 8 March 1974 in Seattle, King, WA.
              2. Georgina Beryl BOYCE, b. 25 September 1921 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Jack COOMBS, m. August Monroy FARFAN, d. 24 June 2003 in Eugene, OR.
                1. John Martin COOMBS, b. 11 July 1940
                2. James COOMBS, b. 19 September 1942
                3. Rhonda Lee FARFAN, b. 29 December 1947 in Medford, Jackson, OR.
                4. Lynda Esta FARFAN, b. 3 June 1949, d. December 2001 in Eugene, OR.
              3. John Nathan BOYCE, b. 11 April 1923 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Betty SPRAGUE, ca. 1947, m. Dorothy Jean PENDERGAST, ca. 1956 in Reno, Washoe, NV., d. 23 July 1976 in Portland, Multnomah, OR.
                1. Leroy Lamont BOYCE, b. 3 February 1947
                2. Bradley John BOYCE, b. 26 July 1948, m. Patricia Marie HATZENBALER
                  1. Jason BOYCE
                  2. Richard BOYCE
                  3. Steven Bradley BOYCE, b. in Washington State, m. Terilee MICHAELIS
                    1. Lena Rae BOYCE, b. in Washington State
                3. Lennie Lynn BOYCE, b. 5 June 1950, m. Sid Byron HULO, 1980
                  1. Paul HAMILTON, b. 8 October 1967 in Bremerton, WA.
                  2. Chad HAMILTON, b. 23 September 1975 in Bremerton, WA.
                  3. Aaron HAMILTON, b. 23 April 1977 in Bremerton, WA.
                4. James Penny BOYCE, b. 3 February 1952
                5. James Phillip BOYCE, b. 26 April 1957 in Baker City, Baker, OR., m. Marilyn Elizabeth McKERNAN, 17 May 1975 in Medford, Jackson, OR.
                  1. Paul Nathan BOYCE, b. 6 November 1975 in Medford, Jackson, OR., m. Kristi CARVER, 6 October 2007 in Medford, Jackson, OR.
                    1. Jacob Aaron BOYCE, b. 27 May 2005 in Medford, Jackson, OR.
                    2. James Russell BOYCE, b. 12 May 2009.
                  2. Nicole Elizabeth BOYCE, b. 17 April 1983 in Medford, Jackson, OR.
                6. Thomas Lee BOYCE, b. 28 December 1958 in Baker City, Baker, OR., d. 20 May 2007 in Medford, OR.
                7. Michael Richard BOYCE, b. 4 July 1960 in Baker City, Baker, OR., m. Sandra Laureen KERN, 3 December 1983 in Reno, Washoe, NV.
                  1. Tyler James BOYCE, b. 11 January 1988 in Klamath Falls, Klamath, OR.
                  2. Alicia Christine BOYCE, b. 21 January 1989 in Colorado Springs, Tejon, CO.
                8. Kathleen Ann BOYCE, b. 20 December 1962 in Portland, Multnomah, OR., div., m. Lloyd WILKENS in Medford, Jackson, OR., d. 17 March 2007 in Medford, OR.
                  1. Jeromy WILKENS, b. in Medford, Jackson, OR.
                  2. Richard Anthony BOYCE, b. 27 August 1986 in Medford, Jackson, OR.
            2. George Ernest BOYCE, b. 14 November 1897 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., d. 15 August 1913 in St. Paul, MN.
            3. Cecil Verner BOYCE, b. 20 June 1898 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Elizabeth Catherine HARRIS, d. 13 October 1986 in Seattle, King, WA.
              1. Clayton Francis BOYCE, b. 25 July 1925 in Prosser, Benton, WA., m. Doris Maxine FORBES, 18 June 1949 in Seattle, King, WA.
                1. Stephen Wayne BOYCE, b. 27 April 1954 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Marion Attalla SEYMOUR, 17 October 1981 in Seattle, King, WA., div. 1996, m. Genele Kay EDEY, 22 April 2000 in Roche Harbor, San Juan, WA.
                  1. Harrison Taylor BOYCE, b. 1 July 1983 in Seattle, King, WA.
                  2. Hamilton Forrest BOYCE, b. 30 June 1986 in Seattle, King, WA.
                  3. Hadley Aninchel BOYCE, b. 3 December 2000 in Seattle, King, WA.
                2. John Harold BOYCE, b. 26 January 1956 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Allyson Thann WELLS, 9 August 1980 in Stockton, CA.
                  1. Ashley Marie BOYCE, b. 23 July 1985 in Seattle, King, WA.
                  2. Taylor Nolan BOYCE, b. 21 August 1987 in Seattle, King, WA.
                  3. Connor Clayton BOYCE, b. 10 July 1989 in Seattle, King, WA.
                  4. Madison Rose BOYCE, b. 9 December 1991 in Seattle, King, WA.
                3. Susan Elizabeth BOYCE, b. 5 April 1961 in Seattle, King, WA., div. ?, m. Kenneth VINCENT, 22 September 1997 in Portland, Multnomah, OR.
              2. Baby Girl BOYCE, b. 28 July 1927 in Prosser, Benton, WA., d. 28 July 1927 in Prosser, Benton, WA.
              3. Shirley Margeret BOYCE, b. 8 April 1930 in Prosser, Benton, WA.
            4. Adrian Allen BOYCE, b. 10 April 1901 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Doretta BAILER, 16 October 1937 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., d. 15 February 1984 in Mt. Vernon, WA.
              1. James Allen BOYCE
              2. Linda Mae BOYCE, m. John MORGAN
            5. James Hamilton BOYCE, b. 5 January 1903 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Mildred Francis HARRIS, 14 December 1929 in Eureka, CA., d. 1975 in Seattle, King, WA.
              1. Barbara Marlyn BOYCE, b. 7 June 1935 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Ralph Richard BROWN, 24 July 1953 in Seattle, King, WA.
                1. Debra Sheryl BROWN, b. 20 December 1956, m. Jim MITTS, 23 July 1977
                  1. Kyle MITTS
                  2. Jamie MITTS, b. 6 November 1979, m. Josh GONZALES, June 2000
                  3. Erin Lynn MITTS, b. 9 November 1984
                  4. Sharyl Kay MITTS, b. 5 May 1991
                2. Kathy Christine BROWN, b. 29 April 1958
                3. Susan Lynn BROWN, b. 5 November 1961, m. Richard S. BLACK, 1982, div. 1995, m. Casey COLLINS, February 1996
                  1. Kristopher Ryan BLACK, b. 22 September 1985, d. 1986
                  2. Andrew James BLACK, b. 13 April 1988, d. 1988
                  3. Ronni BLACK, b. 29 July 1991
                  4. Katherine Ann COLLINS, b. 4 March 1997
                  5. Megan McKenzie COLLINS, b. 29 August 1999
                4. Kristy Ann BROWN, b. 2 April 1963, m. Jeffrey L. BLAKE, 27 June 1981
                  1. Michael Lee BLAKE, b. 8 December 1981
                  2. Dustin Hamilton BLAKE, b. 14 March 1984
              2. James BOYCE, b. 19 May 1941 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Patty BARNETT, m. Maxine WHEELER
                1. Anthony Richard BOYCE
                2. Lisa Marie BOYCE
                3. Timothy James BOYCE
            6. Neil Atwell BOYCE, b. 25 September 1906 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Edna Marie GERARD, 18 January 1935 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., d. 1957 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
              1. Alice Joanne BOYCE, b. October 1936 in Bellingham, WA., m. Melvin David CHADWICK, m. Monte R. MATTHEWS
            7. Edna Beryl BOYCE, b. 11 October 1908 in Orcas Island, San Juan, WA., m. William Leith WADE, 20 December 1927 in Seattle, King, WA., d. 1 August 1996 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
              1. Katherine Mildred Beryl WADE, b. 21 December in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. Kipton Johnson ROBERTS, 1 March 1953 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
                1. Cherie Kay ROBERTS, m. Randy CLARK, m. Patrick HURLEY
                2. Nancy Lorraine ROBERTS, m. Timothy MCABEE
                3. Peggy Lynn ROBERTS, m. Jose HENSCIK
                4. Roy Leith ROBERTS, m. Mary PRAGER
              2. Richard Alexander WADE, b. 5 May 1930 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. Mavis HOWE
              3. John Lowell WADE, b. 8 March 1932 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
          4. Alice BOYCE, b. 1861 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. Joe SWEENEY, 15 November 1880 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., d. 4 February 1943 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
            1. William SWEENEY, b. 1881 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
            2. May SWEENEY, b. 1883 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
            3. Josephine SWEENEY, b. 1885 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
            4. Alice SWEENEY, b. 1887 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
          5. Emma BOYCE, b. 1862 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., d. 23 October 1883 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
          6. William Washington BOYCE, b. 6 March 1864 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Harriet Dyer-DENNISON, 11 February 1887 in Coupeville Island, WA., d. 29 January 1948 in Seattle, King, WA.
            1. Reginald C. BOYCE, b. October 1887 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
            2. William Jr. BOYCE, b. 1888 in Port Townsend, WA.
            3. Russell Glover BOYCE, b. 12 July 1889 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Amelia Wilhelm PFIFFNER, 15 December 1913, d. 11 October 1960 in Anacortes, WA.
              1. Alton Russell BOYCE, b. 5 September 1915 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. Zepher Pearl STANDBRA, 1 January 1938, d. 2000 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
                1. Sharon BOYCE, b. 3 October 1938
                2. Caron BOYCE, b. 1 August 1940
                3. Lawrence BOYCE, b. 16 June 1943
                4. Layne BOYCE, b. 28 May 1947
              2. Merle Eugene BOYCE, b. 7 August 1917 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. Christina BAILER, 9 March 1941 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Margaret Dalia SUTTON, 28 September 1976, d. 24 March 1996 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
                1. Eleanor Louise BOYCE, b. 17 February 1941 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Ronald Edward FREELS, 12 April 1957 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Phillip Sanford JOHNSON, 20 September 1963 in Kirkland, WA.
                  1. Elaine Marie FREELS, b. 9 July 1958 in Seattle, King, WA., div., m. Donald Ray MCCAULEY, 21 August 1973
                    1. Renee Lynn MCCAULEY, b. 17 December 1973 in Bellingham, WA., div., m. Lyle Stacy BOWEN, 21 August 1973 in Portland, Multnomah, OR.
                      1. Makenzie Dain DEMMERT, b. 15 December 1989 in Ketchikan, AK.
                      2. Bryce Phillip BOWEN, b. 21 October 1999
                  2. Rhonda Elisabeth FREELS, b. 7 February 1960 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Joel Dee ASHMORE, 19 December 1977
                    1. Erin Elizabeth ASHMORE, b. 22 March 1980 in Portsmouth, VA.
                    2. Jeffrey Allen ASHMORE, b. 12 December 1981 in Brigham City, UT.
                    3. Andrew Dee ASHMORE, b. 28 September 1984 in Brigham City, UT.
                    4. Gabriel Ann ASHMORE, b. 8 July 1986 in Brigham City, UT.
                    5. Lane Alexander ASHMORE, b. 2 February 1989 in Brigham City, UT.
                    6. Ryan Anthony ASHMORE, b. 17 October 1991 in Bellingham, WA.
                  3. Renee' Lee FREELS, b. 23 November 1961 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Robert Evan Matthew BOURNS, 6 March 1982
                    1. Jessica Nicole BOURNS, b. 12 April 1984 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
                    2. Jennifer Marie BOURNS, b. 21 September 1985 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
                    3. Robert Joseph H. BOURNS, b. 30 June 1987 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
                    4. Ashley Justyne BOURNS, b. 26 January 1991 in Bellingham, WA.
                  4. Richard Joel FREELS, b. 16 October 1962 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Mary RAUPP, 16 August 1982, m. Debra Ann PALUBICKI, 31 December 1984 in Limestone, MO., m. Lillian Christina GONZALEZ, 4 April 1990 in Federal Way, WA.
                    1. Richard Joel FREELS (2), b. 30 September 1982 in Minot, ND., d. 16 August 1982
                    2. Kyle Eugene FREELS, b. 20 May 1986 in Limestone, MO.
                    3. Christina Marie FREELS, b. 12 November 1990 in Federal Way, WA.
                  5. Christina Louise JOHNSON, b. 19 July 1964 in Renton, WA., m. Timothy R. BARRETT, ca. 1984, m. Jeffrey Scott WENDLING, 19 June 1988 in Bellingham, WA.
                    1. Kayla Jean BARRETT, b. 7 August 1985 in Provo, UT.
                    2. Clinton James WENDLING, b. 2 May 1991 in Bellingham, WA.
                  6. Sidney Anne JOHNSON, b. 29 April 1967 in Seattle, King, WA., m. M.H. WEGENER, ca. 1985, m. G.T. LEWIS, ca. 1990, m. Samuel Aaron McGRADY, 19 February 2000
                    1. Kasie Elizabeth WEGENER, b. 22 July 1986 in Murray, UT.
                    2. Kristin Leigh WEGENER, b. 2 September 1987 in Auburn, WA.
                    3. Shelby Anne WEGENER, b. 11 January 1989 in Bellingham, WA.
                    4. Kanesha Chante LEWIS, b. 29 August 1991 in Bellingham, WA.
                2. Nola May BOYCE, b. 15 April 1942 in Seattle, King, WA., m. James Campbell NASH, 1 August 1959
                  1. James Campbell NASH (2), b. 14 June 1960 in Bellingham, WA.
                  2. Gregory David NASH, b. 19 July 1965 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Olga Viraja SHUBAYEV
                  3. Paula Elizabeth NASH, b. 19 July 1965 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Timothy Paul CORDOVA, 8 October 1989
                    1. Eric Samuel Elijah CORDOVA, b. 8 April 1990 in Seattle, King, WA.
                    2. Sarah Elizabeth Arrilia CORDOVA, b. 20 December 1992 in Seattle, King, WA.
                3. Beatrice Marie BOYCE, b. 8 December 1943 in Anacortes, WA., m. Thane Lionel CARPENTER, 4 October 1963 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
                  1. Tami Marie CARPENTER, b. 20 April 1964 in Renton, WA., m. Kirk RABLE, 6 July 1991
                    1. Brian Thomas CARPENTER, b. 11 March 1985 in Renton, WA.
                  2. Gail Michelle CARPENTER, b. 18 September 1965 in Renton, WA.
                    1. Matthew James CARPENTER, b. 3 October 1984 in Seattle, King, WA.
                    2. Jonathan Lee CARPENTER, b. 23 July 1989 in Seattle, King, WA.
            4. Anna A. BOYCE, b. February 1891 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. O.W. ROSS
            5. Louise May BOYCE, b. 1892 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., m. Mr. ALLEN
            6. Mildred (Millie) A. BOYCE, b. 24 February 1893 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Phillip DEBARRY, d. 9 August 1984 in Seattle, King, WA.
              1. Myrtle Johanna WILL, b. 23 March 1911 in Everett, Snohomish, WA., m. William Timm BERNARD, 2 March 1940 in Seattle, King, WA., d. 13 March 2000 in Seattle, King, WA.
                1. David Joel BERNARD, b. 2 June 1941 in Klamath Falls, Klamath, OR., d. 28 September 1968 in Powers, Coos, OR.
                2. Gregory Will BERNARD, b. 3 November 1942 in Klamath Falls, Klamath, OR., d. 21 May 1962 in Weed, Siskiyou, CA.
                3. Brian Timm BERNARD, b. 1 July 1944 in Seattle, King, WA., div., m. Joan CIOLINO, 30 March 1968 in Reno, Washoe, NV.
                4. Bon Loren BERNARD, b. 23 April 1952 in Klamath Falls, Klamath, OR., m. Valerie Anne ELLIS, 21 July 1978 in Seattle, King, WA.
                  1. Brendan Damien BERNARD, b. 30 August 1979 in Seattle, King, WA.
                  2. Nicole Marie BERNARD, b. 3 October 1981 in Seattle, King, WA.
            7. Lucinda Elisabeth BOYCE, b. January 1895, d. ca. 1913 in Victoria, B.C. Canada
            8. Gertrude Louise BOYCE, b. 1898 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Melvin Monroe ABRA
              1. Allen ABRA
              2. Larry ABRA
              3. Mel ABRA
              4. Vivian ABRA
              5. Delores Gertrude ABRA, b. 16 November 1923 in Vancouver, B.C., m. Mr. LAMB
                1. Gary Grant LAMB
                2. Faye Louise LAMB, b. 28 August 1944 in Tacoma, WA., m. Mr. LORAN
                  1. Richard David LORAN, b. 9 June 1962 in Seattle, King, WA., d. 23 June 1976 in Seattle, King, WA.
                  2. Daniel Joseph LORAN, b. 22 April 1965
                  3. Christine Marie LORAN, b. 30 November 1967 in Seattle, King, WA., m. Mr. SIMMONS
                    1. Rick Anthony SIMONS, b. 19 September 1994
                    2. Justin Lee SIMONS, b. 10 November 1997
                  4. Charlene Yvonne LORAN, b. 29 February 1972, m. Donald Scott SCHIBALSKI, 22 January 1995 in Jamaica, West Indies
                    1. Ryan Scott SCHIBALSKI, b. 17 June 1996
                    2. Katie Lynn SCHIBALSKI, b. 24 June 1999
            9. Hattie BOYCE, b. January 1900 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., d. 1967
          7. Katherine C. BOYCE, b. 1867 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. August ANDERSON, 12 March 1891
          8. Ida "Addie" BOYCE, b. 1868? in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA., d. ?, m. August WOLD, January 1887
          9. Maybelle BOYCE, b. 7 July 1868 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Ole WOLD, d. 26 November 1919 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
          10. Steven Vernon BOYCE, b. 1872 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Anna C. ERICKSON, d. December 1950 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
            1. S. H. BOYCE, b. 1899 in San Juan Island, San Juan, WA.
          11. Grace Adelaide BOYCE, b. May 1874 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA., m. Don ERICKSON, 1 July 1905, d. 1966 in Friday Harbor, San Juan, WA.
        5. Peter Eli BOICE, b. 1827 in Durham, Greene, NY., m. Maltilda BEACH, 1 January 1851 in Kiskatom, Greene, NY.
        6. John BOICE Jr., b. 1830 in Durham, Greene, NY., m. Matilda Caroline JOHNSON, 20 July 1861 in Kiskatom, Greene, NY., d. 26 December 1903 in Cairo, Greene, NY.
          1. Rosalie BOICE, b. 1867 in Cairo, Greene, NY., d. 1921
          2. Jessie BOICE, b. 13 September 1868 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. John Allen COE, 25 May 1892 in Cairo, Greene, NY., d. 15 April 1956 in Waterbury, CT.
            1. Helen Boice COE, b. 28 September 1893, m. Allan Hitchcock BOARDMAN
            2. John Allen COE (2), b. 14 November 1897 in Beacon Falls, New Haven, CT., m. Hazel Maude WINANS, d. 1987
        7. Thomas BOICE, b. 7 September 1832 in Cairo, Greene, NY., d. 10 December 1854 in Cairo, Greene, NY.
        8. Elizabeth Catherine BOICE, b. February 1841 in Athens, Greene, NY., m. Thomas RICHARDS in Cairo, Greene, NY., d. 23 August 1917
          1. Leona RICHARDS, b. 1862 in Greene County, NY., m. Henry W. LEZETTE in Greene County, NY.
          2. William RICHARDS, b. July 1865 in Cairo, Greene, NY.
          3. Frank RICHARDS, b. 1866 in Greene County, NY.
          4. Gordon B. RICHARDS, b. 1871 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. Anna I. BRIZARD, d. 1969 in Athens, Greene, NY.
          5. May Izaline RICHARDS, b. September 1872 in Cairo, Greene, NY., m. John LEE Jr., ca. 1895, d. 1962 in Athens, Greene, NY.
            1. Arnold C.B. LEE, b. September 1895 in New York
            2. Gordon LEE, b. 1903
          6. Percy RICHARDS, b. January 1884 in Greene County, NY.
          7. Harry RICHARDS, b. 2 July 1886 in Athens, Greene, NY., m. Martha REEDY, 1913, d. July 1968
            1. Frances RICHARDS, b. 1913, m. James TEPPERWIEN, d. 1986, d. 1986
              1. TEPPERWIEN child 1
              2. TEPPERWIEN child 2
            2. Ivaline RICHARDS, b. 1915, m. Robert Emmett CAREW, d. 1998
            3. Harriet RICHARDS, b. 1920, m. John LYON
      2. Elizabeth BOICE, b. 1796 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      3. William J. BOICE, b. 24 February 1799 in Claverack, Columbia, NY., m. Polly DECKER, ca. 1822 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Elisabeth A. ROCKEFELLER, 1838 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., d. 6 October, 1871
        1. Leonard BOICE, b. 6 April 1822 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        2. Abraham BOICE, b. 28 December 1823 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Mary Miranda "POLLY" ROCKEFELLER, ca. 1846 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., d. 28 December 1874 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
          1. William J. BOICE (2), b. 14 January 1847 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Laura A. GRISWOLD, 31 December 1871 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
            1. Bert BOICE, b. 3 December 1872 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Dora FINN, 14 November 1894 in Binghampton, Brown County NY.
              1. Florence Beatrice BOICE, b. August 1895 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
              2. Agnes Ruth BOICE, b. June 1897 in Troy, NY.
              3. Albert Theodore BOICE, b. 25 December 1905 in Troy, NY.
            2. Anna BOICE (4), b. 29 March 1875 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Frank PULLING
              1. Claude PULLING, b. 26 December 1896 in Harford, NY.
              2. Dorthea PULLING, b. 5 May 1898 in Harford, NY.
              3. Bun PULLING, b. 3 May 1899 in Harford, NY.
              4. Allie PULLING, b. 17 May 1900 in Harford, NY., d. 9 October 1900 in Harford, NY.
              5. Pauline PULLING, b. 31 October 1901 in Harford, NY., d. 10 November 1901 in Harford, NY.
              6. Ruth PULLING, b. 6 December 1902 in Harford, NY.
              7. Mark PULLING, b. 23 November 1904 in Harford, NY.
          2. Esther Lucy BOICE, b. 21 August 1848 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Allen BLAKEMAN, 10 March 1872 in Harford, NY., d. 27 September 1909 in Harford Mills, Cortland County NY.
            1. Ellnora BLAKEMAN, b. 15 December 1867 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. James Alexaner WALKER
            2. Erma BLAKEMAN, b. 3 October 1882 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., d. 17 January 1913 in Cortland County, NY.
          3. Elisabeth BOICE, b. 10 October 1851 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Reed ALVORD
          4. Melinda BOICE, b. 29 January 1854 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Albert MILLIONS, d. 18 June 1899
          5. Edward BOICE (2), b. 27 August 1856 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Emma BOUGLES, 1875 in Cortland County, NY., d. 25 June 1889
            1. Mary E. BOICE, b. September 1881 in Cortland County, NY.
            2. Guthrie BOICE, b. March 1885 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
            3. George "Georgia" BOICE, b. October 1887 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
            4. Henry BOICE, b. December 1890 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
            5. Theodoria BOICE, b. 1896 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
            6. Harold BOICE, b. 1898 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
            7. Vera BOICE, b. 1902 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
          6. Hellen BOICE, b. 30 August 1860 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Albert W. BECKMAN, 1877
          7. Mary BOICE (5), b. 17 December 1861 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Granville "Grant" BRUSIE, 1878 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
            1. Eli BRUSIE, b. 30 September 1882 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. Eva May MAXSON, 1902 in Seneca Falls, NY.
            2. Bessie BRUSIE, b. 16 January 1885 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., d. 16 March 1887 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
            3. Cressie BRUSIE, b. 1 October 1887 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
          8. Emeline BOICE, b. 11 April 1864 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., m. William NIGHTINGALE
          9. Harry BOICE, b. 12 January 1868 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., d. 4 August 1883
        3. Margareth Maria BOICE, b. 20 August 1825 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        4. Catharina BOICE, b. 14 July 1827 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        5. Sally Ann BOICE, b. 4 July 1829 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Egbert ROCKEFELLER, d. 1900
          1. Frank E. ROCKEFELLER, b. 10 November 1853 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
          2. Carletta ROCKEFELLER, b. 18 September 1856 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., d. 8 September 1862 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
          3. Lucy A. ROCKEFELLER, b. 8 October 1859 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
          4. Catherine L. ROCKEFELLER, b. 6 August 1863 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., d. 23 June 1891 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
          5. Estella ROCKEFELLER, b. 15 April 1869 in Richford, Tioga County, NY., d. 27 February 1892 in Richford, Tioga County, NY.
        6. Louisa BOICE, b. 8 September 1831 in Ghent, Columbia, NY., m. David Wellington TALBOT, ca. 1850 in Cortland County, NY., d. 14 September 1916 in McGraw, Cortland County, NY.
          1. Elisabeth TALBOT, b. 1854 in Cortland County, NY.
          2. Ida TALBOT, b. 1860 in Cortland County, NY.
        7. William Henry BOICE, b. 10 December 1835 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Estella CLARK, 1862 in Cortland County, NY.
          1. Lucy E. BOICE, b. 1864 in Cortland County, NY., d. 19 March 1940 in Marathon, Cortland County, NY.
          2. Ermine "Minnie" BOICE, b. 1865 in Cortland County, NY., d. 13 July 1924 in Marathon, Cortland County, NY.
        8. Charles BOICE (4), b. 1839 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Lucy BUTTERFIELD, ca. 1845 in Hunts Corners, Cortland, NY., d. 16 November 1908
          1. Martha E. "Mattie" BOICE, b. January 1868 in Hunts Corners, Cortland, NY., m. Fred S. BRADT, ca. 1889 in Cortland County, NY., d. 10 August 1934 in Marathon, Cortland County, NY.
            1. Ira L. BRADT, b. ca. 1889 in Cortland County, NY.
        9. Mary BOICE (4), b. 1846 in Hunts Corners, Cortland, NY., m. Sterry CLARK, d. May 1906
      4. Eitje BOICE, b. 28 June 1801 in Claverack, Columbia, NY., m. Jacob PLASS
        1. Betsey PLASS, b. 18 April 1824 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
        2. Catharine PLASS, b. 30 July 1826 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
        3. Jacob William PLASS, b. 21 August 1828 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      5. Jacob BOICE (2), b. 28 February 1804 in Claverack, Columbia, NY., m. Anna DECKER, ca. 1825 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., d. 16 June 1875 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA.
        1. Hannah BOICE, b. 12 November 1825 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        2. William BOICE (4), b. 8 March 1827 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        3. Catherine BOICE, b. 13 June 1828 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        4. Elisabeth Charlotte BOICE, b. 28 April 1830 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
      6. Greitje (Margaret) BOICE, b. 1807 in Manorton, Columbia, NY.
      7. Eli BOICE, b. 15 March 1810 in Claverack, Columbia, NY., m. Eva Maria BLASS in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., d. 7 July 1894 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA.
        1. Abram BOICE, b. 11 February 1838 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. S. Jane VAN TASSEL, 28 December 1864 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., d. 1917 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA.
          1. William E. BOICE, b. 1866 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Bertha Maybelle FORD, October 1893, d. November 1939
            1. Maybelle Olive BOICE, b. 1894 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Raymond LADOUX
              1. Ruth Arnold LADOUX, b. 1926, m. John Fred GILLETTE
                1. Jeanne Marie GILLETTE, b. 1948, m. Gregory Elwin PECK
                  1. Jennifer Lynn PECK, b. 1975
                    1. Zachary David WRIGHT, b. 1995
                  2. Aaron Gregory PECK, b. 1978
                2. Susan Jane GILLETTE, b. 1952
            2. Marguerite Louise BOICE, b. 1897 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Frederick Grant CHASE, ?, d. 1992
              1. Donald Alden CHASE, b. 1928, m. Laura Mae BURNHAM WYETH, ?, m. Linda Kendall GIBBS, ca. 1960
                1. Linda Louise CHASE, b. 1950, m. Alan John HOPKINS, ?, m. Dennis Michael PEDERSON, ca. 1974
                  1. Michael Phillip PEDERSEN, b. ?, m. Jennifer ???, ?
                    1. Andrew PEDERSEN, b. ?
                  2. Kristopher Paul PEDERSEN, b. 1976
                2. Deborah Jane CHASE, b. 1953, m. Elias Grant FARQUHAR jr., ca. 1975
                  1. Elias Grant FARQUHAR 3rd, b. 1976
                  2. Ian Stuart FARQUHAR, b. 1980
                3. Holly Anne CHASE, b. 1953, m. David Barry O'CONNOR, ca. 1979
                  1. Barry Charles O'CONNOR, b. 1980
                  2. Ryan Patrick O"CONNOR, b. 1985
                  3. Bradley David O'CONNOR, b. 1985
                4. David Grant CHASE, b. 1957, d. 1957
                5. Tracy Lynn CHASE, b. 1961, m. Stephen Francis BORDONARO, ca. 1986
                  1. Shane Michael BORDONARO, b. 1987
                  2. Jennifer Lynn BORDONARO, b. 1989
                6. Donald Alden CHASE (2), b. 1963, m. Lora Colleen MURTAUGH
                7. Frederick Gordon CHASE, b. 1970, m. Tina Louise PLATT
                  1. Nathaniel Louis CHASE, b. 1999
                  2. Kendall Alden CHASE, b. 2001
          2. Frank A. BOICE, b. 1868 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Lottie U. BROWN
            1. Hazel M. BOICE, b. 1890 in Massachusetts, m. Lawrence H. STATES, ?, d. 1973
            2. Kenneth A. BOICE, b. 1894 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., d. 1900/10 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA.
            3. Ellis Van Tassel BOICE, b. 1906 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., d. 1976 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA.
          3. George BOICE, b. 1872 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Maude Ada MILLER, 1904, d. 1959 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA.
            1. Leigh Van Tassel BOICE, b. 1911 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Louise DELLEA, ?, d. 1997
              1. William Van Tassel BOICE, b. 1933 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Susan ???, m. Helga BESCHLE
                1. Pam BOICE, b. ?
                2. Timothy Leigh BOICE, b. 1960
                3. Suzanne Lisa BOICE, b. 1964
              2. Robert Leigh BOICE, b. ca. 1937 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., d. 10 January 1955
              3. Cynthia Jane BOICE, b. 1946 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Joseph F. STOLTZ, 1966
                1. Robert Leigh STOLTZ, b. 1970
                2. Eric Joseph STOLTZ, b. 1977
            2. Sidney Miller BOICE, b. 4 October 1915 in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA., m. Esther Mae PHILO, 7 October 1942, d. 1 May 1997
              1. Frederick Leigh BOICE, b. ? in North Egremont, Berkshire, MA.
              2. George Miller BOICE, b. 1945 Great Barrington, MA., m. Joanne ROLLINS. d. February 29th, 2012 - Obituary
              3. Sidney Anne BOICE, b. ?, m. Randy TOMBERLIN, ?
        2. Leonard BOICE (2), b. ca. 1840 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        3. Richard BOICE, b. ca. 1841 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Elizabeth A. ???, ca. 1861 in Columbia County, NY., d. ca. 1862 in Baton Rouge, LA.
          1. Elmer Ellsworth BOICE, b. 6 November 1861 in Columbia County, NY., m. Martha WILSEY, ca. 1884, m. Minnie Kathrine BUTTS, 1887, d. 27 November 1942 in St. Augustine, FL.
            1. Mabel BOYCE, b. 14 September 1888 in Central Bridge, Schoharie, NY., m. Victor Joseph CHAUVIN, d. 5 January 1941 in St. Augustine, FL.
              1. Henrietta CHAUVIN, b. 7 April 1910 in St. Augustine, FL., d. 17 January 1977 in St. Augustine, FL.
              2. Ethel CHAUVIN, b. 1912 in St. Augustine, FL.
              3. Ruth CHAUVIN, b. 29 January 1917 in St. Augustine, FL., d. 21 December 1994 in St. Augustine, FL.
              4. Mabel CHAUVIN, b. 1919 in St. Augustine, FL.
            2. Henrietta BOYCE, b. 20 January 1895 in St. Augustine, FL., d. 14 April 1898 in New York
        4. William BOICE (2), b. ca. 1844 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Francis Emma BOICE, ca. 1872 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., d. 1922
          1. Grace BOICE, b. ca. 1873 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., m. Joseph MATHEWS
          2. Ward BOICE, b. ca. 1876 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
          3. Florence BOICE (2), b. ca. 1879 in Austerlitz, Columbia, NY.
        5. Elizabeth BOICE (2), b. ca. 1846 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        6. Monroe BOICE, b. ca. 1848 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        7. Sarah (J?) BOICE, b. ca. 1850 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        8. Lester C. BOICE, b. August 1852 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Julia Ann BOICE, ca. 1869 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
          1. Jesse Lester BOICE, b. 4 September 1870 in Chatham, Columbia, NY. m. Catherine GRUMMEL, d. 1944 (see Julia Ann Boice above.)
          2. Jenny BOICE, b. ca. 1873 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
          3. Eva BOICE (2), b. ca. 1878 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
          4. Perry BOICE, b. 1 January 1880 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., d. 24 July 1905 in West Stockbridge, Berkshire, MA.
          5. Nicholas Cady BOICE, b. 4 February 1887 in Chatham, Columbia, NY.
          6. Roswell Flowers BOICE, b. 1 May 1891 in Chatham, Columbia, NY., d. 24 July 1917 in West Stockbridge, Berkshire, MA.
        9. Jonas BOICE, b. 1853 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        10. Augusta BOICE, b. 1858 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
        11. Jordon BOICE, b. ca. 1861 in Martindale, Columbia, NY., d. in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA., m. Anna Elisabeth JOHNSON, 2 December 1885 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
          1. Lizzie BOICE, b. 1886 in Massachusetts, m. Mr. BUCHAN in Massachusetts
          2. Clara Eva BOICE, b. 1890 in Massachusetts, m. Mr. FISH in Massachusetts
            1. Gladys FISH, m. Irving KEENE
              1. Charles KEENE, b. 1941
              2. Linda KEENE, b. 1945
          3. Florence BOICE, b. ca. 1897 in Massachusetts
          4. Sanford J. BOICE, b. 16 February 1898 in Massachusetts, d. July 1966 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA.
            1. Grace May BOICE
          5. Howard Wyland BOICE, b. 6 March 1904 in Massachusetts, m. Avis Lauretta DRAKE, 7 March 1927 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA., d. May 1981 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA.
            1. Foster Drake BOICE, b. 25 September 1927 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA., m. Barbara LASCHKY, 23 June 1951 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA.
              1. Holly Jane BOICE, b. 11 February 1954 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA., m. James SCHERZI, 26 September 1992 in Lenox, MA.
            2. JoAnn BOICE, b. 29 November 1929 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA., m. Frederick Harding WHITHAM, 2 September 1950 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA., d. 3 September 2001
              1. Ellen Ann WHITHAM, b. 9 March 1951 in Pittsfield, Berkshire, MA., m. Leo TODD, 26 August 1974 in Stamford, VT.
                1. Jennie TODD, b. 3 March 1974 in North Adams, MA.
                2. Michael TODD, b. 6 July 1981 in Farmington, CT.
                3. Emily TODD, b. 7 May 1986 in Portland, ME.
              2. Steven Boice WHITHAM, b. 2 January 1954 in North Adams, MA.
                1. Clover WHITHAM, b. 23 November 1982
                2. Kevin WHITHAM, b. 5 July 1984
                3. Karmen WHITHAM, b. 30 September 1990
              3. Lauren Duston WHITHAM, b. 3 February 1955 in North Adams, MA., m. Robert W. NORCROSS, 13 August 1975 in North Adams, MA.
                1. Duston NORCROSS, b. 12 November 1979
                2. Leah NORCROSS, b. 26 July 1981
              4. Owen Cheney WHITHAM, b. 29 June 1956, m. Kim HERZIG, 12 July 1986 in Kennebunkport, MA.
                1. Anna WHITHAM, b. 7 March 1993 in Nashua, NH.
    3. Peter BUYS, b. 1774 in Columbia County, NY., m. Eva BECHTEL, ca. 1794 in Claverack, Columbia, NY., m. Eva KUNTZ, 1805, m. Lena SMITH, 1808 in Claverack, Columbia, NY., d. 22 July 1835 in Columbia County, NY.
      1. Catharina BOICE (2), b. 10 July 1795 in West Copake, Columbia, NY., m. Nicholas ROSSMAN
        1. Jacob William ROSSMAN, b. 28 July 1819 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
        2. Stephen ROSSMAN, b. 16 December 1821 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
        3. Peter ROSSMAN, b. 16 April 1824 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      2. Peter BOICE, b. 24 August 1797 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      3. John BOICE (2), b. 11 December 1800 in Claverack, Columbia, NY., m. Polly ???
        1. John BOICE II, b. 1827 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Harriet RORABECK
          1. Peter S. BOICE, b. ca. 1850 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., d. 12 July 1865 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          2. Herman BOICE (2), b. ca. 1852 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          3. Mary BOICE (3), b. ca. 1854 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          4. Martha BOICE, b. ca. 1856 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          5. Franklin BOICE, b. ca. 1859 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., d. 15 August 1861 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          6. Asa BOICE, b. ca. 1862 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Mary ???, ca. 1891 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
            1. Charles BOICE (3), b. ca. 1892 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Lydia ???
              1. Belden E. BOICE, b. ca. 1914 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
              2. Clifford BOICE, b. 1920 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          7. Obed BOICE, b. 23 March 1864 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Clara MEYERS, ca. 1891 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., d. 12 December 1910 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
            1. Nellie BOICE, b. 2 October 1886 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Charles OSTROM, 7 July 1908 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., d. 28 December 1985 in Rhinebeck, Dutchess, NY.
            2. Bessie BOICE, b. 29 May 1888 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Parker TEATOR, 30 June 1914 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., d. 2 October 1969 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
            3. Lee BOICE, b. 19 July 1890 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Mae CASEMENT, 19 July 1930, d. 2 May 1947
              1. Pamela BOICE, b. 12 September 1941
              2. Baby Boy BOICE, b. ca. 1942
            4. Roy BOICE, b. 30 July 1892 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Mary Jane VOSBURGH, 27 March 1920, d. 5 July 1976 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
              1. Roy Carlton BOICE, b. 5 September 1920 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., d. 7 February 1982
              2. Arthur John BOICE, b. 4 February 1922 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., d. 4 April 1922 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
              3. Harold Vosburgh BOICE, b. 14 June 1923 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
              4. Ruth Kathryn BOICE, b. 6 April 1925 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
              5. Clara Ann BOICE, b. 19 September 1938 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
            5. Guy BOICE, b. 1 August 1894 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Edna LOUCK, 29 March 1913, d. December 1975 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
              1. Roger BOICE, b. 30 November 1929
              2. Marjorie BOICE, b. 27 May 1932
              3. John BOICE (3), b. 22 April 1938, m. Patricia MCGEE
            6. Ethel BOICE, b. 8 October 1896 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Clifton LOUCK, d. 30 December 1946
              1. Lois LOUCK, b. 12 January 1924, d. May 1991
              2. Baby LOUCK, b. 11 April 1929
            7. Ruth BOICE, b. 16 October 1898 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., d. 21 June 1900 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
            8. Ruby Clara BOICE, b. 1 October 1901 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Roland C. BECKER, 8 August 1927, d. 4 August 1997
              1. Robert BECKER, b. ca. 1928
              2. Jean Marie BECKER, b. 23 February 1930
              3. Joan M. BECKER, b. 23 February 1930
            9. Helen BOICE, b. 13 April 1904 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Norman MILLIKEN, 1931, d. 11 October 1997
            10. Margaret Ketterer BOICE, b. 15 February 1907 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. William WIDHOLM, ca. 1936, d. 20 April 1976
              1. Nancy WIDHOLM, b. 22 September 1937
              2. William Edward WIDHOLM, b. 9 December 1941
            11. Lena BOICE, b. 2 June 1909 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. George J. CASEMENT, 28 May 1931, d. 22 September 1979
              1. Michael CASEMENT, b. ca. 1932
              2. Barbara CASEMENT, b. ca. 1934
          8. Jennie BOICE, b. ca. 1867 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          9. Mary A. BOICE, b. ca. 1869 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          10. Bertha BOICE, b. ca. 1871 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
        2. Peter BOICE (3), b. ca. 1828 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Anna M. ???, ca. 1848, m. Marietta ???, ca. 1859
          1. Theodore BOICE, b. 1849 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          2. Burdella BOICE, b. ca. 1858 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          3. Charles BOICE (2), b. ca. 1858 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          4. William BOICE (5), b. ca. 1860 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          5. John F. BOICE, b. ca. 1864 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
        3. Leonard BOICE (3), b. ca. 1831 in Ancram, Columbia, NY., m. Elisabeth ???, ca. 1854
          1. Julia E. BOICE, b. ca. 1855 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
          2. Fanny E. BOICE, b. ca. 1857 in Ancram, Columbia, NY.
      4. Anna BOICE, b. 23 April 1803 in Claverack, Columbia, NY.
      5. Anna BOICE (2), b. 6 January 1806 in Manorton, Columbia, NY.
      6. Polly BOICE, b. 24 June 1813 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Samuel J. BEST, 1833 in Claverack, Columbia, NY., d. 28 January 1874
        1. Hiram Jacob BEST, b. 17 June 1834 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
        2. Clara Ellen BEST, b. 19 February 1836 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
        3. Peter BEST, b. ca. 1840 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
        4. Evaline BEST, b. ca. 1842 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
        5. Hannah E. BEST, b. ca. 1844 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
        6. John H. BEST, b. ca. 1846 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
        7. Fanny BEST, b. ca. 1849 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
        8. Almira BEST, b. ca. 1854 in West Copake, Columbia, NY.
        9. Louella BEST, b. ca. 1859 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
      7. Hiram Smith BOICE, b. 24 April 1814 in Churchtown, Columbia, NY., m. Hannah "Anna" YOUNG "JUNG", ca. 1835 in New York, d. 28 September 1896 in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI.
        1. Catherine BOICE (2), b. ca. 1838
        2. Elinore BOICE, b. ca. 1840
        3. Emma Jane BOICE, b. ca. 1844 in Ridgeway, Orleans, NY., m. John "Harvey" Gay HUTCHINSON, ca. 1863 in New York, d. 4 December 1927 in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI.
          1. Alfred A. HUTCHINSON, b. ca. January 1867 in Charlotte, Eaton, MI., d. in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI.
          2. Paul F. HUTCHINSON, b. 1 November 1870 in Charlotte, Eaton, MI., m. Annie TANNIS, 21 December 1899 in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI., d. 6 June 1957 in Proviso Twp., Hometown, IL.
            1. Living HUTCHINSON (4)
            2. Eolis HUTCHINSON, b. 9 October 1900 in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI., m. Ralph Arthur HOFFMAN, 12 February 1921 in Crown Point, Lake, IN., d. 25 May 1988 in Crown Point, Lake, IN.
              1. Living HOFFMAN
                1. Living EWING (2)
                  1. Living EWING (9)
                2. Living EWING (3)
                  1. Living FINLEY (2)
                  2. Living FINLEY (3)
                3. Living EWING (4)
                  1. Living EWING (10)
                  2. Living EWING (11)
                  3. Living EWING (12)
                4. Living EWING (5)
                5. Living EWING (6)
                  1. Living EWING (7)
                  2. Living EWING (8)
              2. Living HOFFMAN (10)
                1. Living OLSON
                  1. Living RHOADES (2)
                  2. Living RHOADES (3)
                  3. Living RHOADES (4)
                  4. Living RHOADES (5)
                2. Living OLSON (16)
                  1. Living OLSON (10)
                  2. Living OLSON (6)
                  3. Living OLSON (7)
                  4. Living OLSON (8)
                  5. Living OLSON (9)
                3. Living OLSON (2)
                  1. Living OLSON (11)
                  2. Living OLSON (12)
                4. Living OLSON (3)
                  1. Living OLSON (13)
                  2. Living OLSON (14)
                5. Living OLSON (4)
                6. Living OLSON (5)
                  1. Living OLSON (15)
              3. Living HOFFMAN (2)
                1. Living BODELL (2)
                  1. Living BODELL (6)
                  2. Living BODELL (7)
                  3. Living BODELL (8)
                2. Living BODELL (3)
                  1. Living MEADORS (2)
                  2. Living VAUGHN (2)
                  3. Living VAUGHN (3)
                3. Living BODELL (4)
                  1. Living HANTOSH (2)
                  2. Living HANTOSH (3)
                  3. Living HANTOSH (4)
                  4. Living HANTOSH (5)
                4. Living BODELL (5)
              4. Living HOFFMAN (3)
                1. Living HUNTER
                  1. Living HUNTER (2)
              5. Ralph "Bud" HOFFMAN, b. 10 July 1923 in Chicago, Cook, IL., d. 29 January 1964
              6. Donald Robert HOFFMAN, b. 22 May 1925 in Chicago, Cook, IL., d. 20 December 1985 in Chicago, Cook, IL.
                1. Living HOFFMAN (7)
                  1. Living REEDY
                  2. Living REEDY (2)
                2. Living HOFFMAN (8)
                  1. Living FEDRO (2)
                  2. Living FEDRO (3)
                3. Living HOFFMAN (9)
                  1. Living HOFFMAN (4)
                  2. Living HOFFMAN (5)
                  3. Living HOFFMAN (6)
            3. Emogene "JEAN" HUTCHINSON, b. 2 December 1902 in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI., m. James Francis DOYLE, 2 September 1926 in Chicago, Cook, IL., d. 5 March 1998 in St. Charles, Kane, IL.
              1. Living DOYLE (12)
                1. Living DOYLE (13)
              2. Living DOYLE (14)
                1. Living KELLY (2)
                  1. Living GILBERT (2)
                  2. Living GILBERT (3)
                  3. Living GILBERT (4)
                2. Living KELLY (3)
                  1. Living KENNAUGH (2)
                  2. Living KENNAUGH (3)
                  3. Living KENNAUGH (4)
                3. Living KELLY (4)
                  1. Living CURRIER (2)
                  2. Living CURRIER (3)
                4. Living KELLY (5)
                  1. Living SCHMALZ
                  2. Living SCHMALZ (2)
              3. Thomas Francis DOYLE, b. 7 August 1933 in Chicago, Cook, IL., d. 8 November 1999 in Berkeley, Cook, IL.
                1. Living DOYLE
                  1. Living DOYLE (5)
                  2. Living DOYLE (6)
                  3. Living DOYLE (7)
                2. Living DOYLE (2)
                  1. Living WOOTEN (2)
                3. Living DOYLE (3)
                  1. Living DOYLE (8)
                  2. Living DOYLE (9)
                4. Living DOYLE (4)
                  1. Living DOYLE (10)
                  2. Living DOYLE (11)
            4. Arthur HUTCHINSON, b. ca. 1904, d. ca. 1906 in California
            5. Harveyetta "LORETTA" HUTCHINSON, b. 7 October 1907, m. Gilbert CRUMLEY, 1926, d. January 1984 in Glenwood, IL.
              1. Mary Lee CRUMLEY b. 24 October 1928, m. Robert BIOLCHINI, 2 May 1947, d. 11 December 1991.
                1. Marc BIOLCHIN
                  1. Courtney BIOLCHIN
                2. Bobbie BIOLCHIN m. Ron FIEDLER, 2 December 1978.
                  1. Eli FIEDLER m. Megan LAIDLEY, 2007.
                    1. Nicolas FIEDLER 2007.
                    2. Katelyn Joy FIEDLER 2009.
                  2. Rachel FIEDLER
              2. Living? SCHULMAN
            6. Florence HUTCHINSON, b. 16 August 1914, d. 3 September 1991 in Tucson, Pima, AZ.
              1. Living TUMIATTI
              2. Lenore TUMIATTI, b. 14 February 1936 in Illinois, d. 15 October 1997 in Tucson, Pima, AZ.
                1. Living DRAKE (2)
            7. Muriel HUTCHINSON, b. 21 September 1917 in Chicago, Cook, IL., d. 21 May 1991 in Tucson, Pima, AZ.
              1. Living ALFREY
          3. Harvey HUTCHINSON Jr., b. 26 March 1874 in Charlotte, Eaton, MI., d. 24 April 1897 in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI.
          4. Carl HUTCHINSON, b. ca. 1878 in Michigan
            1. Living HUTCHINSON
            2. Living HUTCHINSON (2)
            3. Living HUTCHINSON (3)
          5. Bessie HUTCHINSON, b. 2 August 1882 in Michigan, m. Clarence R. SHERWOOD, 11 May 1901 in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI.
            1. Living SHERWOOD
              1. Living BOHNSTENGEL (2)
                1. Living AMANTE (2)
                2. Living AMANTE (3)
                3. Living AMANTE (4)
              2. Living BOHNSTENGEL (3)
                1. Living BOHNSTENGEL (4)
                2. Living BOHNSTENGEL (5)
                3. Living BOHNSTENGEL (6)
            2. Living SHERWOOD (2)
              1. Living BARTEL (2)
                1. Living JOINER (2)
                2. Living JOINER (3)
              2. Living BARTEL (3)
                1. Living BARTEL (4)
                2. Living BARTEL (5)
                3. Living BARTEL (6)
              3. Living BARTEL (7)
                1. Living DEUSHER (2)
                2. Living DEUSHER (3)
            3. Living SHERWOOD (3)
              1. Living BAXTER (2)
            4. Living SHERWOOD (4)
              1. Living VAN DYKE (2)
                1. Living McLAY (2)
                2. Living McLAY (3)
              2. Living VAN DYKE (3)
              3. Living VAN DYKE (4)
              4. Living VAN DYKE (5)
            5. Living SHERWOOD (5)
              1. Living GREEN (2)
                1. Living HALL (3)
                2. Living HALL (4)
              2. Living GREEN (3)
              3. Living GREEN (4)
            6. Living SHERWOOD (6)
              1. Living SHERWOOD (10)
              2. Living SHERWOOD (9)
                1. Living SPRAY (2)
            7. Living SHERWOOD (7)
              1. Living SHERWOOD (11)
              2. Living SHERWOOD (12)
              3. Living SHERWOOD (13)
              4. Living SHERWOOD (14)
            8. Living SHERWOOD (8)
              1. Living SHERWOOD (15)
        4. Lydia BICE, b. ca. 1847 in Ridgeway, Orleans, NY., m. William H. MITCHELL, 27 December 1867 in Charlotte, Eaton, MI., d. May 1933 in Grand Rapids, Kent, MI.
        5. Hannah "Hattie" BOICE, b. ca. 1850 in Ridgeway, Orleans, NY.
      8. Jonathan BOICE, b. 8 April 1817 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. Mary ???, ca. 1842 in Columbia County, NY.
        1. Jacob BOICE, b. ca. 1843 in Columbia County, NY.
        2. Jonathan BOICE (2), b. 1844 in Columbia County, NY., m. Mary Etta STICKELS, ca. 1867 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY., d. 1914 in Columbia County, NY.
          1. Franklin A. BOICE, b. ca. 1868 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
          2. Herman H. BOICE, b. ca. 1873 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
          3. Nettie M. BOICE, b. ca. 1875 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY., m. Wilsey SMITH
            1. Lyle SMITH, b. ca. 1898 in Columbia County, NY., m. Martha ???
            2. Clayton SMITH, b. 1920 in Columbia County, NY.
          4. Wallace E. BOICE, b. ca. 1879 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
          5. Lula C. BOICE, b. 1885 in Columbia County, NY., d. 1886 in Columbia County, NY.
          6. Buelah BOICE, b. ca. 1886 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY., m. Grover C. HOLDRIDGE, ca. 1904
            1. Claira F. HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1905 in Columbia County, NY.
            2. Everett HOLDRIDGE, b. 1910 in Philmont, Columbia, NY.
            3. George HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1911 in Philmont, Columbia, NY.
            4. Clarabell HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1913 in Philmont, Columbia, NY.
            5. Gladys M. HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1916 in Philmont, Columbia, NY.
            6. Edward L. HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1917 in Philmont, Columbia, NY.
            7. Carroll D. HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1919 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
            8. Warren HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1921 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
            9. Mary HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1924 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
            10. Thelma HOLDRIDGE, b. ca. 1929 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
          7. Lloyd BOICE, b. ca. 1888 in Ghent, Columbia, NY.
          8. Marion E. BOICE, b. April 1891 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY., m. Frank Peter MAISENBACHER, d. 4 February 1950 in Ghent, Columbia, NY.
            1. Florence May MAISENBACHER, b. 21 November 1908 in Columbia County, NY., m. Stanley LYCZAK, d. August 1973
              1. Frank Stanley LYCZAK, b. 1927 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Anna Elizabeth (Anne C) CULLEN, 1 May 1949
                1. Sandra Jean (Sandy) LYCZAK, b. 1949, m. Thomas William SCHUNK, ca. 1970, div. 9 May 1970
                  1. Michelle Jeanne (Shelly) SCHUNK, b. 1971 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
              2. Shirley Sonya LYCZAK, b. 1939 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Jimmy KLINE, ca. 1959 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., div. 1961, m. Clyde Henry AVERY Jr., 18 March 1972
                1. Rose KLINE, b. 13 September 1961 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., d. 13 September 1961 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
                2. Harry Earl AVERY, b. 1966 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Theresa GRAHAM, 23 May 1998 in Columbia County, NY.
                3. Sonja Florence (Missy) AVERY, b. 1972 in Hudson, Columbia, NY.
              3. Stanley Bruce LYCZAK Sr., b. 1941 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Barbara Ann GRABOWSKI, 28 September 1963 in Germantown, Columbia, NY.
                1. Ann Mary LYCZAK, b. 1964 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Keith SCHOENFELDT, div. February 1985, div. September 1987, m. Michael W. (Mike) KLATT, 15 April 1995
                  1. Tabatha Krystal SCHOENFELDT, b. 1985 in Hollywood, FL.
                2. Stanley Bruce LYCZAK Jr., b. 1965 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Erin MONTEGUT
                3. Lisa Jean LYCZAK, b. 1967 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. John Luis (Johnny) MILO, 21 January 1992 in Dania, FL.
                  1. John Luis (Johnny) MILO III, b. 1992 in Pembrook Pines, FL.
                4. Frank Bruce LYCZAK, b. 1969 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Elizabeth Susan HEIL, 23 March 2002
                5. Russell Bruce LYCZAK, b. 1969 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Jennifer R. BRANTHOVER, 9 October 1993
                  1. Austin Nicholas Mahoney-LYCZAK, b. 1992 in Hollywood, FL.
                  2. Trevor Michael Mahoney-LYCZAK, b. 1992 in Hollywood, FL.
                  3. Laine Elizabeth LYCZAK, b. 1998 in Hollywood, FL.
                  4. Kacie Lynn LYCZAK, b. 2002 in Harlingen, TX.
            2. Leon (Leo) MAISENBACHER, b. 13 September 1911 in Columbia County, NY., m. Ella GARDINER, d. 16 September 1966
              1. Leo Robert (Skip) MAISENBACHER, b. 1939 in Columbia County, NY., m. June BEECHER, 30 December 1959 in Columbia County, NY.
                1. Timothy Leo MAISENBACHER, b. 1962 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Linda DAVIS
                  1. Brandon Timothy MAISENBACHER, b. 1989
                  2. Brittany Morgan MAISENBACHER, b. 1991
                  3. Jenna Lynn MAISENBACHER, b. 1994
                  4. Stephanie Lynn MAISENBACHER, b. 1995
                2. Brian Keith MAISENBACHER, b. 1963 in Hudson, Columbia, NY., m. Patricia CHELELLI
                  1. Gregory Keith MAISENBACHER, b. 1986
                  2. Lauren Ashley MAISENBACHER, b. 1988
                3. Kimberly June MAISENBACHER, b. 1965, m. Anthony Joseph SIMMONS
                  1. Michael Anthony SIMMONS, b. 1987
                  2. Andrew Edward SIMMONS, b. 1989
                  3. Heather June SIMMONS, b. 1990
                4. Karen Marie MAISENBACHER, b. 1967, m. Nathan Edward WINCH
                  1. Sarah Jane WINCH, b. 1988
                  2. David Matthew WINCH, b. 1991
        3. Mary BOICE (2), b. ca. 1846 in Columbia County, NY.
        4. Herman BOICE, b. 1849 in Columbia County, NY., d. 1894 in Mellenville, Columbia, NY.
        5. Celia BOICE, b. ca. 1850 in Columbia County, NY.
        6. Amelia A. BOICE, b. 9 December 1853 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY., m. Adam D. VANDEBOE, d. 16 January 1889
        7. Marion BOICE, b. ca. 1855 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
        8. George V. BOICE, b. ca. 1859 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
        9. Fannie BOICE, b. ca. 1861 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
        10. Eudora BOICE, b. ca. 1865 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
        11. Anna BOICE (3), b. ca. 1868 in Hillsdale, Columbia, NY.
      9. Eva BOICE, b. 5 January 1819 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
      10. Peter Le Roy BOICE, b. 28 January 1821 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY.
      11. Adaline BOICE, b. 15 June 1823 in Taghkanic, Columbia, NY., m. George SHUFELT, ca. 1843
        1. Mary I. SHUFELT, b. ca. 1844 in Columbia County, NY.
        2. Clara E. SHUFELT, b. ca. 1846 in Columbia County, NY.
        3. Polly C. SHUFELT, b. ca. 1849 in Columbia County, NY.

Back to TopHome